Announcement

Web Master D   May 1, 2018   Comments Off on Announcement

The Ministry is pleased to inform that the interviews for the post of Chief Planning Officer, Drungpa and Consul is scheduled on 10 May 2018. The interview will be held at the Ministry’s Conference Hall, Trashichhodzong, and is sequenced as follows.

  1. For the Post of Chief Planning Officer, Policy and Planning Division (Reporting time: 9:00).
SL No. Name EID No.
1 Karma Wangchuk Tashi 2101043

2. For the Post of Drungpa, Sombaykha Dungkhag, Haa (Reporting time: 9:30).

SL No. Name EID No.
1 Tsheltrim Dorji 200601026
2 Kunzang Namgay 200210015
3 Choeku Wangchuk 200701152
4 Karma Wangchuk 200501372
5 Tashi Namgyel 200307414

3. For the Post of Consul, Royal Bhutanese Consulate, Kolkata (Reporting time: 14:00).

SL No. Name EID No.
1 Kunzang Namgay 200210015
2 Tshering Wangmo 200601023
3 Rinzin Phuntsho 200601018
4 Dupchu Dorji 200302001
5 Sangay Dorji K 200601012
6 Tawchu 200406019

 

All candidates are requested to bring relevant original documents and personal laptop (not required for consul applicants).

For further information, Kindly contact at 327626 or 323741.

(Sangay Thinley)

Officiating Director, DS

image_printPrint