Shortlisted Candidates for Various Posts

Web Master D   September 7, 2018   Comments Off on Shortlisted Candidates for Various Posts

The Ministry is pleased to announce the shortlisted candidates for Program Officer and Human Resource Officer against the posts advertised on 17 August 2018.

The Selection Interview for the shortlisted candidates will be held on 14 September 2018. Therefore, all the shortlisted candidates are requested to report to HRD, MoHCA, Tashichhodzong at 9:30AM.

The details of the Shortlisted candidates are as follows:

 Shortlisted candidates for the post of Program Officer, Department of Local Governance.

Sl. No. Name EID No.
1 Chimi Dorji 20130101146
2 Choki Dorji 201004002
3 Karma Choden 20120500273
4 Karma Yangdon 20140103330
5 Leki Dorji 200605045
6 Passang Wangchuk 201001016
7 Sangay Wangchuk 201106003
8 Sonam LhakiZam 20150104994
9 Tashi Yangchen 200207504
10 Tshering Tashi 200501052
  1. Shortlisted candidates for the post of Human Resource Officer, Directorate Services.
Sl. No. Name CID No.
1 Hari Narayan Timsina 10603002018
2 Karma Youden 11111000805
3 Pema Thinley 11509000220
4 Sangay Rinchen 11505004224
5 Sonam Galley 11501000536
6 Tsherin Lhamo 11605004246
7 Tshering Tshomo 10603002018


HR Division, Directorate Service

image_printPrint